bend-ar

archived results

2017

Sisters and Lake Billy Chinook

 

For results, photos, the race report, and more check out our 2017 Bend-AR Event Page.

 

​​

2016

Ochocco Mountains

Photo Gallery

Coed Elite

  1. Team YogaSlackers

  2. Quest AR

  3. Castelli

  4. Cool Breeze

  5. Teton Ogres and a Jedi

  6. YERT/Sufferfest NW

  7. Lets walk this sucker

  8. Manny's Pale Ale

  9. YERT international

 

Overall:

  1. YogaSlackers

  2. Quest AR

  3. Castelli

  4. Cool Breeze

  5. Teton Ogres and a Jedi

  6. Dart-Nuun

  7. Silicon Valley Athletics

  8. YERT/Sufferfest NW

  9. Team Dadbod

  10. LEts Walk this Sucker

  11. Manny's Pale Ale

  12. YERT Smith

  13. Get Busy Living

  14. YERT international

  15. MAdCOw4

  16. Overcommitted Parents

  17. FIDO (Soloist!)

  18.  

  19. Woohoo DNF

  20. Cowabunga DNF

2015

Bachelor Butte/Wickiup/Deschutes River

Overall:
Team YogaSlackers
Team Tecnu Extreme Adventure Racing
Quest AR
Castelli
GJ/Wedali
Stoopid
Yert Snack attack
Robin Smith
Sasquatch

 

Solo: 
Robin Smith 1st place
One Big Guy Unranked
Tim Mundon DNF TA2
Frenchie DNF TA2

 

Two Person:
Tencu 1st (full course +pro) 28:17
GJ/Wedali (pro + 4 optional, short course)
Stoopid (1 pro, 3 optional, short course)
GBL Unranked 
Zert DNF O-course 1


Three and Four Person:
YogaSlackers Full +pro = 9 optional
Quest AR Full + pro +5 optional
Castelli AR Full + pro + 1 optional
Team Yert snack attack short (no pro no optional)
YERT Yahoos Short - no CP 16
Sasquatch Short
Yert NW sufferfest Unranked (missing CP 11)
Cool Breeze DNF (rode home TA 2)

2014

Lava Lands/Paulina Craters

Congrats to all finishers! Congrats to Team Green for edging out Ryan’s express in one of the most exciting sprint finishes ever! Not only racing against each other but the final cut-off too.


Overall Results/course time/# optional CP (does not include BO9, max # 8)

1. YogaSlackers/27:59/8
2. Mohicans/29:01/8
3.Team Stoopid/26:19/2
4. Get Busy Living/29:10/1
5. Team Green/ 29:59:30 / 1
6. Ryan’s Express Altitude Junkies/ 29:59:50 / 1
7. Manny’s Pale Ale / 29:16 / 0
8. Cool Breeze (Steve West solo) / 29:20 / 0 *
9. Sasquatch and the Dude / 28:56 / 1 (0) *
10. To Be Confirmed / 30 HR / 0
11. Little blonde Yoda and the Boys / 30HR / 0
12. BeerHives DNF

 

Category Results:
Coed Elite: 1. YogaSlackers, 2. Manny’s Pale Ale, 3. Little Blonde Yoda

2-open: 1. Mohicans, 2. Ryan’s Express, 3. Sasquatch, 4. To Be Confirmed

3-open: 1. Team Stoopid. 2. Get Busy Livin, 3. Team Green

Solo: 1 Cool Breeze

* Modifications in placing made on “unique allowances and route choices) taken by these two teams. Both did end up completing the entire course as designed (plus a good bit extra).

2013

Cline Buttes/Sisters Area

Overall (category ranking in parentheses)

1. Peaked Sports (1st 2 person coed)  FULL COURSE

2. Team Sasquatchini (1st  3/4person coed elite)  FULL COURSE

3. The Mohicans (1st 2 person open)  FULL COURSE

4. Yukon Sourdoughs (2nd  3/4 person coed elite)  FULL COURSE

5. Soggy Moose Mojo (3rd 3/4 person coed elite)  Full course -1 optional

Please reload

             Bend, Oregon       bendracingor@gmail.com       © 2018 by BendRacing.com       Designed by Chelsea Sendgraff

BE OUR FRIENd

Come on. You know you want to.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Organization Vimeo
  • YouTube - White Circle

thank you 

to our

partners

See Full List