lapine loop

archived results

2020 (Ice and mud edition)

Overall standing / team name / category standings

1 BlueJay  1

2 I Don't Remember 2

3 Around the Bend 3

4 Yard Sale 1

5 No Permanent Damage 1

6 Team Young Guns 2

7 Team BRICC House 4

8 Annapurna Global 2

9 The Big Stuntz  1

10 Team Still Married 5

11 sparkle donkey 3

12  CougFan2K1 2

13 Kitsap AR 2

14 End Human Trafficking 2

15 Mojo Frenchie 3

16 Driven Mind 6

17 Chase Adventure 3

18  Directions please...4.

19 Team Endeavor 7

20 Zig Zag 4

21 In a landscape 8

22 Summit Empire 9

23 These Tips are Wasem 9

24 Whining All the Way5

2019

Overall Standings (# of total points)

Team Castelli  (35)

No Permanent Damage (32)

Around the Bend (32) (35-3 for 30 min late at finish)

D-Ran and Adam (31) (34-3 for 30 min late)

Brown Chicken (29 tie) (30-1 for 10 min late)

Brown Cow (29 tie) (30-1 for 10 min late)

MOJO-Soloist (25)

Tumalo Chicken Ranch (23)

Type B adventure (23)

Warning not Fragile (23)

The Wright Way (23)

Pookas Pack (23) (24-1 for late)

BABs (23) (24-1 for late)

CDZ (22)

Team Trazlo (16)

Rough and Tumble (16)

Directions Please (16) (17-1 for late)

Category Standings

 

3/4 coed winners

Around the Bend

 

2-Coed (top 3)

Castelli

Tumalo Chicken Ranch

Type B adventure

2-open Top 5

Castelli

D-ran and Adam

Brown Chicken (tie)

Brown Cow (tie)

Tumalo Chicken Ranch

2017

Photo Gallery

 

1. Team Castelli 
2. Robin Smith
3. Darren Steinbach/YERT NW Sufferfest
4. Jared Macary
5. Mike Pro
6. Sam Burnstein
7. Kevin Tucker/Just Stoopid
8. Cool Breeze
9. #1 in Fun
10. BendRacing/YogaSlackers
11. Snack Attack 
12. Pookas Pack
13. Bungee Cord
14. Girls Just Wanna Have Fun
15. Scissoring Chrissie

Please reload

             Bend, Oregon       bendracingor@gmail.com       © 2018 by BendRacing.com       Designed by Chelsea Sendgraff

BE OUR FRIENd

Come on. You know you want to.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Organization Vimeo
  • YouTube - White Circle

thank you 

to our

partners

See Full List