solstice challenge

ARCHIVED RESULTS

2017

McKenzie River

Photo Gallery

1: BendRacing/YogaSlackers
2: Quest AR
3: Super Dart aka Dream Chasers
4: Cool Breeze
5: YERT/NW SufferFest

2016

Maury Mountains

Coed/Elite Rankings:
1. Team Castelli 22CP 11:36 coed/elite
2. Team YogaSlackers 19(18) CP 12:10* Coed/elite
3. YERT CnB 17 (16) CP 12:10* Coed/elite
4. SToopid 16 (15) CP 12:08* Coed elite
5. YERT Sufferfest NW 19 (13)CP 12:45* Coed elite
6. WTF 12CP 11:47 Coed elite
7. AR camp1 12 CP 11:58 Coed elite

Overall
1. Team Castelli 22CP 11:36 coed/elite
2. Mike Pro Solo 21 CP 12:00 male solo
3. Dart-Nuun 20CP 11:50 male pairs
4. Cool-Breeze 19 CP 11:48 male pairs
5. Team YogaSlackers 19(18) CP 12:10* Coed/elite
6. YERT CnB 17 (16) CP 12:10* Coed/elite
7. SToopid 16 (15) CP 12:08* Coed elite
8: YERT Sufferfest NW 19 (13)CP 12:45* Coed elite
9: WTF 12CP 11:47 Coed elite
10: AR camp1 12 CP 11:58 Coed elite
10: AR camp2 12 CP 11:58 Coed pairs
Unranked: USMES 16 CP** 11:59 male pairs

* Teams finishing past the “cutoff” were docked 1 CP for the first 15 minutes, 2 CP for 2nd 15 minutes, 3 CP for third 15 minutes etc…

** Bike mechanical forced team to skip mandatory CP, but they continued on the course and finished race.

2015

Elk Lake

 

Overall:

Pro Course

Team YogaSlackers (Penalty for missing cutoff by 2 min – 1 CP)

Steve West (solo)  (Penalty for missing cut-off by 30 min – 1 CP)

Team Stoopid

Yert/NW Sufferfest

Team Yahoos (penalty for missing cut-off by 90 min – 3 CP)

 

Full course/short course
Dodge 66

Lupine Racing

Safety 3rd

One Foot in front of the other

Safe Return Doubtful (DNF)

 

Rankings for 3-4 person coed:

Team YogaSlackers

Team Stoopid

Yert/NW SUfferfest

Team Yahoos

Please reload

             Bend, Oregon       bendracingor@gmail.com       © 2018 by BendRacing.com       Designed by Chelsea Sendgraff

BE OUR FRIENd

Come on. You know you want to.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Organization Vimeo
  • YouTube - White Circle

thank you 

to our

partners

See Full List